LITES Dept. of Computer Science

15 March 2015

Loyola Institute Technology and Science

SPORTS ACADEMY OF LOYOLA ACHIEVEMENTS 2015 -2016

 Anna University, Chennai Athletics Achievements

1.   Anna University, Chennai INTERZONE Men Athletics Overall Runners

SL.NO

NAME OF THE ATHLETE

EVENT

YEAR/DEPT

POSITION

1

D.RENGA RAJ

400M

I ME(CSE)

GOLD

2

D.RENGA RAJ

200M

I ME(CSE)

GOLD

3

C.LOGANATHAN

21KM

IV MECH

SILVER

4

V.PAVAN

100 M

II M.E(AE)

SILVER

5

E.NALVIN RAJA

400 M

IV MECH

SILVER

6

AMAL JILSON

800M

III M.Sc

SILVER

7

AMAL JILSON

1500M

III M.Sc

SILVER

8

CHRISTOPHER .S

POLEVAULT

I CSE

SILVER

WOMEN

9

M.NANTHINI

400M

II EEE

GOLD

10

ASHLIN JEBA

21 KM

II ECE

GOLD

11

S.V.SREE DEVI

800M

II CIVIL

SILVER

12

S.V.SREE DEVI

400M

II CIVIL

SILVER

13

M.NANTHINI

400M

II EEE

BRONZE

 

4×400M RELAY MEN

 

 

SILVER

 

4×400M RELAY WOMEN

 

 

GOLD

 

4×100M RELAY MEN

 

 

SILVER

 Anna University, Chennai Games Achievements

2.   Anna University Chennai INTER ZONE Men Cross Runners

3.   Anna University Chennai INTER ZONE Women Kabaddi  Runners

4.   Anna University INTER ZONE Men Athletics Runners

5.   Football Men  In Anna University Chennai – Third Position

6.    Volleyball Men  In Anna University Chennai – Third Position

7.     Anna University INTER ZONE Women p Lifting Runners.

SL.NO

NAME OF THE LIFTER

WT.CAT

YEAR/DEPT

POSITION

1

N.ABISHA

47Kg

IV IT

SILVER

2

P.R.HELNI

52Kg

II EEE

BRONZE

3

M.NANTHINI

57 Kg

II EEE

BRONZE

4

KANNIGHA S KUMAR

+85 Kg

III CSE

BRONZE

 

 8.     Anna University INTER ZONE Women Power Lifting - Third Position

SL.NO

NAME OF THE LIFTER

WT.CAT

YEAR/DEPT

POSITION

1

N.ABISHA

48Kg

IV IT

SILVER

2

P.R.HELNI

53Kg

II EEE

SILVER

3

R.DEEPIKA

58Kg

IV ECE

SILVER

4

G.RAJERSH

69Kg

II ME(CSE)

BRONZE

5

KANNIGHA S KUMAR

+75Kg

III CSE

SILVER

 

9.     Anna University INTER ZONE Men Boxing 

                                          i.    Sajan greeze - Silver

                                        ii.    Sahaya Robin Roy-Bronze

Anna University 19 Zone Overall Games and Athletics Winners

1.     Athletics Men & Women Overall Winners

2.     Football Men Winners 

3.     Volleyball Men Winners

4.     Basketball Women Winners

5.  Handball Men Runners

7.   Kabaddi Men Winners

8.  Chess M & W Third Position

 

Anna University, Chennai Team Players

 

SL.NO

NAME OF THE PLAYER

EVENT

YEAR/DEPT

1

D.Renga Raj

400 M

I ME(CSE)

2

V.Pavan

100 M

II M.E(AE)

3

Antony Vibin M

Football(M)

I MBA

4

G.C.Cijin

Football(M)

IV Mech

5

Simson S Sajan

Football(M)

III IT

6

C.Loganathan

Cross country(M)

IV MECH

7

S.V.Sree Devi

Cross Country(W)

III CIVIL

8

S.Beautlin Steffy

Kabaddi(W)

IV ECE

9

J.Arthi

Kabaddi(W)

II CIVIL

10

Aswathy rajan

Kabaddi(W)

II MBA

11

P.P.Athira

Kabaddi(W)

II EEE



 

 

Tamilnadu Team Player –Form -II

SL.NO

NAME OF THE ATHLETE

EVENT

YEAR/DEPT

1

S.Beautlin Steffy

Kabaddi(W),Senior Nationals 

IV ECE  

2

C.Saran Kumar

Kabaddi(M),Junior Nationals 

III CIVIL

 

 

 

 

Loyola Institute Technology and Science

SPORTS ACADEMY OF LOYOLA ACHIEVEMENTS 2014 -2015

ALL INDIA INTER UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS 2015

1. V.KRISHNA PRASATH –I MBA -POLEVAULT –GOLD

2. V.PAVAN –I ME (AE) -4*100M RELAY (M) -SILVER

Anna University, Chennai Athletics Achievements

10.               Anna University, Chennai INTERZONE Men Athletics Overall Winners

11.               Anna University, Chennai INTERZONE Women Athletics Overall Runners.

 

SL.NO

NAME OF THE ATHLETE

EVENT

YEAR/DEPT

POSITION

1

V.KRISHNA PRASAD

POLEVAULT

I MBA

GOLD

2

V.KRISHNA PRASAD

HIGH JUMP

I MBA

GOLD

3

S.MERVIN

400M H

I MBA

GOLD

4

C.LOGANATHAN

21KM

III MECH

GOLD

5

V.PAVAN

100 M

I M.E(AE)

SILVER

6

E.NALVIN RAJA

400 M

III MECH

SILVER

7

ARUL SESTER NITHILAN.E

400M H

IV EEE

SILVER

8

G.BRANESH

JAVELIN

II MBA

SILVER

9

A.MANO

5000M

II CIVIL

BRONZE

10

A.MANO

10000M

II CIVIL

SILVER

11

AMAL JILSON

800M

III M.Sc

SILVER

12

AMAL JILSON

1500M

III M.Sc

SILVER

13

C.LOGANATHAN

10000 M

III MECH

BRONZE

14

CHRISTOPHER .S

POLEVAULT

I CSE

SILVER

15

M.MERCY

400M H

II MBA

GOLD

16

S.V.SREE DEVI

800M

II CIVIL

GOLD

18

M.MERCY

100M H

II MBA

SILVER

19

S.V.SREE DEVI

400M

II CIVIL

SILVER

20

ASHLIN JEBA

21 KM

II ECE

SILVER

21

P.R.HELNI

TRIPLE JUMP

I EEE

BRONZE

22

N.ABISHA

HEPTATHLON

III IT

BRONZE

23

4×400M RELAY MEN

 

 

GOLD

24

4×400M RELAY WOMEN

 

 

GOLD

25

4×100M RELAY MEN

 

 

GOLD

 

Anna University, Chennai Games Achievements

12.               Anna University Chennai INTER ZONE Women Cross Country Winners

13.               Anna University Chennai INTER ZONE Men Cross Third Place

14.               Anna University Chennai INTER ZONE Women Kabaddi  Runners

15.               Anna University INTER ZONE Men Athletics Winners

16.               Anna University INTER ZONE Women Athletics Runners.

17.               Football Men  In Anna University Chennai – Third Position

18.                Volleyball Men  In Anna University Chennai – Fourth Position

19. Anna University INTER ZONE Women Weight Lifting Runners.

20. Anna University INTER ZONE Men Boxing 

                                          i.    K.Karthikeyan - Silver

                                        ii.    Sahaya Robin Roy-Bronze

Anna University 19 Zone Overall Games and Athletics Winners

1.     Athletics Men & Women Overall Winners

2.     Football Men Winners 

3.     Volleyball Men Winners

4.     Basketball Women Winners

5.     Hockey Men Winners

6.  Handball Men Winners

7.   Kabaddi Men Winners

8.  Chess M & W Runners

 

Anna University, Chennai Team Players

 

SL.NO

NAME OF THE PLAYER

EVENT

YEAR/DEPT

1

V.Krishna Prasad

Polevault, High Jump

I MBA

2

S.Mervin

400m H

I MBA

3

C.Loganathan

21km

III MECH

4

V.Pavan

100 M

I M.E(AE)

5

E.Nalvin Raja

400 M

III MECH

6

Arul Sester Nithilan.E

400m H

IV EEE

7

M.Mercy

400m H

II MBA

8

S.V.Sree Devi

800m,400m

II CIVIL

9

V.Shyni

Kabaddi(W)

I MBA

10

Beautlin Steffy S

Kabaddi(W)

III ECE

11

Sree Nanthini V

Kabaddi(W)

I MBA

12

Arthi J

Kabaddi(W)

I CIVIL

13

Richard Paul Janish P

Kabaddi(M)

I MBA

14

Jeffrey J

Football(M)

I MECH

15

Antony Vibin M

Football(M)

I ME(AE)

16

Bright Singh P M

Volleyball(M)

III CIVIL

17

A.Mano

Cross Country(M)

II CIVIL

18

S.V.Sree Devi

Cross Country(W)

II CIVIL



 

TAMILNADU TEAM PLAYER –FORM -II

SL.NO

NAME OF THE ATHLETE

EVENT

YEAR/DEPT

1

C.Loganathan

5km,Junior Nationals

III MECH

2

Sree Nanthini V

Kabaddi(W),senior Nationals

I MBA

 

 

 

TAMILNADU STATE LEVEL BOXING

1.    Sajan Greeze -Silver

TIES -2015 ACHIEVEMENTS

SL.NO

NAME OF THE ATHLETE

EVENT

YEAR/DEPT

POSITION

PERFORMANCE

1

C.LOGANATHAN

20KM

III MECH

GOLD

1 hr11 mins

2

A.MANO

5000M

II CIVIL

GOLD

16:14min

3

C.LOGANATHAN

5000 M

III MECH

BRONZE

17min

4

AKASH R A

DECATHLON

II EEE

BRONZE

 

WOMEN

5

S.V.SREE DEVI

800M

II CIVIL

GOLD

2:29min

6

S.V.SREE DEVI

400M

II CIVIL

GOLD

1:02min

7

S.V.SREE DEVI

1500M

II CIVIL

GOLD

5:29min

8

M.NANTHINI

200M

I EEE

SILVER

27.15S

9

N.ABISHA

HEPTATHLON

III IT

BRONZE

2347 Points

10

4×400M RELAY WOMEN

 

 

GOLD

4:18min(NMR)

11

4×100M RELAY WOMEN

 

 

SILVER

52.7sec

 

1.    Women Athletics Overall Runners

2.    Women Kabaddi Third Place

3.    Men Athletics Overall Fourth Place

4.    Football Men Fourth Place 

5.     Volleyball Men Fourth Place

 

Loyola INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE

SPORTS ACADEMY OF LOYOLA

ACHIEVEMENTS  2013 -2014

ANNA UNIVERSITY ,CHENNAI ACHIEVEMENTS

ANNA UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS (MEN & WOMEN)  MEN OVERALL  2ND POSITION IN ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI

SL.NO.

NAME

EVENT

POSITION

YEAR &DEPT

1

AMAL JILSON

1500M

BRONZE

II MSc

2

AMAL JILSON

800M

BRONZE

II MSc

3

M.S.NISANTH

POLE VAULT

GOLD

IV ECE

4

M.S.NISANTH

DECATHALON

SILVER

IV ECE

5

NALVIN RAJA

800M

GOLD

II MECH

6

NALVIN RAJA

400M

SILVER

II MECH

7

A.MANO

5000M

GOLD

I CIVIL

8

A.MANO

10000M

GOLD

I CIVIL

9

G.BRANESH

JAVELIN

GOLD

I MBA

10

J.JOSE

10000M

SILVER

I MBA

10

J.JOSE

HALF MARATHAN

SILVER

I MBA

11

SHERY YOHANNAN

5000M

SILVER

IV ECE

12

M.MERCY

400M H

SILVER

I MBA

13

S.V.SREE DEVI

400M

BRONZE

I CIVIL

14

S.V.SREE DEVI

800M

SILVER

I CIVIL

15

N.ABISHA

HEPTATHALON

BRONZE

II IT

16

4*400

MEN

BRONZE

17

4*400 RELAY

WOMEN

SILVER

1.      Anna University INTER ZONE Women Cross Country Shery Yohannan - Gold

2.      Anna University INTER ZONE men Cross Country A.MANO- Gold

3.      Anna University INTER ZONE Men Team Cross Country – FIRST PLACE

4.      Anna University INTER ZONE Men Team Cross Country – THIRD PLACE

5.      Women Kabaddi In Anna University Chennai - Third Position

6.      Football Men In Anna University Chennai - Third Position

7.      Volleyball Men In Anna University Chennai - Third Position

ANNA UNIVERSITY 19 ZONE ACHIEVEMENTS

1.      Athletics Men & Women Overall Winners

2.      Football Men Winners

3.      Volleyball Men Winners

4.      Basketball Women Runners

5.      Hockey Men Third Position

6.      Handball Men Third Position

7.      Basketball Men Third Position

 

SL.NO.

UNIVERSITY PLAYERS & STATE PLAYERS

GAME

1

N.PRIYATHARSHINI

KABBADI

2

PRIYANGA

KABBADI

3

STARLIN VINCY

KABBADI

3

BEAUTLIN STEEFY

KABBADI

4

D.JEBA KUMAR

FOOTBALL

5

M.KESAVA RAO JOSHI

VOLLEYBALL

6

NALVIN RAJA

ATHLETICS,CROSS COUNTRY

7

M.MERCY

ATHLETICS

8

S.V.SREE DEVI

ATHLETICS

9

A.MANO

ATHLETICS,CROSS COUNTRY

10

SHERY YOHANNAN

CROSS COUNTRY

 

TAMILNADU INTER ENGINEERING SPORTS 2014 ACHIEVEMENTS

TAMILNADU INTER ENGINEERING SPORTS 2014 ATHLETICS (MEN & WOMEN) MEN OVERALL 4TH POSITION

SL.NO.

NAME

EVENT

POSITION

YEAR &DEPT

1

M.S.NISANTH

POLE VAULT

GOLD

IV ECE

2

A.MANO

10000M

SILVER

I CIVIL

3

ARUL SESTER NITHILAN

400M H

BRONZE

III EEE

4

MARGARET RUBAN

200M

BRONZE

IV EEE

5

S.V.SREE DEVI

400M

SILVER

I CIVIL

6

S.V.SREE DEVI

800M

SILVER

I CIVIL

7

S.V.SREE DEVI

1500M

BRONZE

I CIVIL

8

4*400 RELAY

MEN

BRONZE

 

9

4*400 RELAY

WOMEN

BRONZE

 

 

1.      Football Men Runners In Tamilnadu Inter Engineering Sports 2014

2.      Kabaddi Women Winners In Tamilnadu Inter Engineering Sports 2014

 

Loyola  INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE

SPORTS ACADEMY OF LOYOLA

ACHIEVEMENTS  2012 -2013

 

ALL INDIA INTER UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS MEET 2012-2013

1.      E.NALVIN RAJA -GOLD MEDAL FOR 4×400 RELAY MEN

C.M TROPHY WINNER AWARD ONE LAKH 2012-2013

1. FOOTBALL - JEBA KUMAR- III EEE

ANNA UNIVERSITY, CHENNAI ACHIEVEMENTS

ANNA UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS (MEN & WOMEN) MEN OVERALL 2ND POSITIONIN ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI

SL.NO.

NAME

EVENT

POSITION

YEAR &DEPT

1

AMAL JILSON

1500M

GOLD

I MSc

2

M.S.NISANTH

POLE VAULT

GOLD

III ECE

3

NALVIN RAJA

800M

SILVER

I MSc

4

RESHMA SABU

400M

SILVER

I IT

5

LAKSHMI

10000M

SILVER

IV EEE

6

NALVIN RAJA

400M

BRONZE

I M.Sc

7

AMAL JILSON

800M

BRONZE

I MSc

8

SIVA KUMAR

20M WALKING

BRONZE

IV EEE

9

4*400

MEN

SILVER

10

4*100 RELAY

WOMEN

BRONZE

1.      Anna University 2-Zone Basis Men team Cross country overall second place.

2.      Women Kabaddi In Anna University Chennai - Third Position

ANNA UNIVERSITY 19 ZONE ACHIEVEMENTS

1.      Athletics Men and Women overall winners.

2.      Football men winners.

3.      Volleyball men winners.

4.      Basketball women winners.

SL.NO.

UNIVERSITY PLAYERS

GAME

1

STARLIN VINCY

KABBADI

2

PRIYANGA

KABBADI

3

BEAUTLIN STEEFY

KABBADI

4

VINO RAJAN

FOOTBALL

5

RAHUL.D

FOOTBALL

6

NALVIN RAJA

400M

 

TAMILNADU INTER ENGINEERING SPORTS 2013 ATHLETICS (MEN & WOMEN) MEN OVERALL

4TH POSITION

SL.NO.

NAME

EVENT

POSITION

YEAR &DEPT

1

RESHMA SABU

400M H

BRONZE

I IT

2

ARUL SESTER NITHILAN

800M

SILVER

II EEE

3

ARUL SESTER NITHILAN

400M H

BRONZE

II EEE

4

4*400

MEN

GOLD

 

 

Loyola INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE

SPORTS ACADEMY OF LOYOLA

ACHIEVEMENTS  2011 -2012

ANNA UNIVERSITY, TRINELVELI ACHIEVEMENTS

ANNA UNIVERSITY TIRUNELVELI ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2011-2012(MEN)

SL.NO.

NAME

EVENT

POSITION

YEAR &DEPT

1

ANTONY VIBIN

100M

GOLD

II EEE

2

MARGRET RUBAN

200M

GOLD

 I EEE

3

SHIJO JOSEPH

DECATHLON

BRONZE

IV ECE

4

MARGRET RUBAN

400M

GOLD

II EE

6

DINKU ANTESE

400M

SILVER

 IV EEE

14

ALEN REDLY

HALF MARATHAN

GOLD

II IT

20

M.S.NISANTH

POLE VAULT

SILVER

II ECE

21

M.S.NISANTH

DECATHLON

GOLD

II ECE

22

MOHAMMED SHERIF

HAMMER THROW

BRONZE

II ECE

23

4×100 RELAY

GOLD

24

4×400 RELAY

GOLD

ANNA UNIVERSITY TIRUNELVELI ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2011-2012(WOMEN)

SL.NO.

NAME

EVENT

POSITION

YEAR &DEPT

1

SAHAYA RABIN SHALU

200M

GOLD

IV ECE

2

SHERY YOHANNAN

400M

SILVER

II ECE

3

SHERY YOHANNAN

800M

SILVER

II ECE

4

SAHAYA RABIN SHALU

400M

GOLD

IV ECE

5

SAHAYA RABIN SHALU

400MH

BRONZE

IV ECE

6

SHERY YOHANNAN

1500M

GOLD

II ECE

7

LAKSHMI

1500M

SILVER

II EEE

8

SHERY YOHANNAN

5000M

GOLD

II ECE

9

LAKSHMI

5000M

SILVER

III EEE

10

LAKSHMI

10000M

GOLD

III EEE

11

SHERY YOHANNAN

HALF MARATHAN

BRONZE

II ECE

12

VIDYA SHITHANBARAM

5 KM WALK

SILVER

IV CSE

13

SAHAYA RABIN SHALU

100MH

GOLD

IV ECE

14

AROKIA SANTHA JULIA MARY

JAVELIN THROW

GOLD

I MBA

15

4×100 RELAY

GOLD

16

4×400 RELAY

GOLD

 

1.      Women Kabaddi In Anna University, Tirunelveli – Winners

2.      Football Men In Anna University, Tirunelveli – Winners

  

ANNA UNIVERSITY TIRUNELVELI SWIMMING 2011-2012(MEN & WOMEN)

SL.NO.

NAME

EVENT

POSITION

YEAR &DEPT

1

G.RAJERSH

100M FREE SYTLE

BRONZE

IV CSE

2

G.RAJERSH

200M FREE SYTLE

BRONZE

 IV CSE

3

C.PRAVEEN JOY

200M FREE SYTLE

BRONZE

II IT

 

SL.NO.

UNIVERSITY PLAYERS

GAME

1

NADAR PRINCY CHRISTOPHER

KABBADI

2

G.RAJERSH

KABBADI

3

VIDYA SHIDHAMPARAM

KABBADI

4

AMALA SASI KALA

KABBADI

5

ABISHA SHERIN

KABBADI

6

VINO RAJAN

FOOTBALL

7

RAHUL.D

FOOTBALL

8

ANTONY VIBIN

FOOTBALL

9

JEBA KUMAR

FOOTBALL

10

JOY SMITH

FOOTBALL

11

T.ARUN

FOOTBALL

12

SHERY YOHANNAN

ATHLETICS

13

SAHAYA RABIN SHALU

ATHLETICS

14

ANTONY VIBIN

ATHLETICS

 

Loyola INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE

SPORTS ACADEMY OF LOYOLA

ACHIEVEMENTS  2010 -2011

ANNA UNIVERSITY TIRUNELVELI UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS 2010-2011(MEN)

SL.NO.

NAME

EVENT

POSITION

YEAR &DEPT

1

ANTONY VIBIN

200M

GOLD

II E EE

2

SHIJO JOSEPH

DECATHOLON

GOLD

III ECE

3

M.S.NISANTH

POLE VAULT

BRONZE

I ECE

4

DINKU ANTESE

400M

SILVER

III EEE

7

ANTO FREEDY

DECATHOLON

SILVER

III CSE

8

SANDY SAMU JOHN

20 KM WALK

GOLD

III EEE

9

ANTONY VIBIN

100M

GOLD

II EEE

10

4×100 RELAY

BRONZE

11

4×400 RELAY

SILVER

ANNA UNIVERSITY TIRUNELVELI UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS 2010-2011(WOMEN)

SL.NO.

NAME

EVENT

POSITION

YEAR &DEPT

1

SAHAYA RABIN SHALU

400MH

SILVER

III ECE

2

SAHAYA RABIN SHALU

100MH

SILVER

III ECE

3

ABISHA SHERIN

HEPTA THALON

GOLD

III IT

4

VIDYA SHITHANBARAM

5 KM WALK

SILVER

IICSE

5

SHERY YOHANNAN

800M

SILVER

I ECE

6

4×100 RELAY

BRONZE

7

4×400 RELAY

SILVER

 

1.      Women Kabaddi In Anna University, Tirunelveli – Winners


oyola INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE

SPORTS ACADEMY OF LOYOLA

ACHIEVEMENTS  2009-2010

ANNA UNIVERSITY TIRUNELVELI UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS 2009-2010(MEN & WOMEN)

SL.NO.

NAME

EVENT

POSITION

YEAR &DEPT

1

SAHAYA RABIN SHALU

400MH

BRONZE

II ECE

2

SAHAYA RABIN SHALU

100 MH

SILVER

II ECE

3

DINKU ANTESE

400MH

SILVER

II EEE

4

ANTO FREEDY

DECATHOLON

GOLD

II CSE

5

MEN 4*100 RELAY

RELAY

BRONZE

 

6

MEN 4*400 RELAY

RELAY

SILVER

 

 

1.      Women Kabaddi In Anna University, Tirunelveli – Runners 

Loyola INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE

SPORTS ACADEMY OF LOYOLA

ACHIEVEMENTS  2008 -2009

ANNA UNIVERSITY TIRUNEL VELI UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS 2008-2009(MEN & WOMEN)

SL.NO.

NAME

EVENT

POSITION

YEAR &DEPT

1

SANDY SAMU JOHN

20KM WALK

GOLD

I EEE

2

ABISHA SHERIN

HEPTA THOLON

BRONZE

I IT

3

SHIJO JOSEPH

DECATHOLON

SILVER

I ECE

Admission 2016-17

img
254176